Business Network California
Companies:114,335
Products and Services:4,637 (+2)
Articles and publications:2,222
Tenders & Vacancies:595

Hot/ Cold Aisle Containment
Information may not be reliable

Hot/ Cold Aisle Containment Enconnex hot- and cold-aisle containment systems isolate chilled supply air from hot exhaust air and minimize cooling loss by focusing chilled air on equipment.

Enconnex hot- and cold-aisle containment systems isolate chilled supply air from hot exhaust air and minimize cooling loss by focusing chilled air on equipment. Aisle containment contributes to energy savings by enabling you to increase supply air and water temperature set points, and protects sensitive equipment by eliminating hotspots and improving the overall cooling potential of data center air conditioning units.

Enconnex aisle containment solutions are ideal for new data center buildouts as well as retrofits, and work in both raised-floor and slab environments. You can easily design your solution by choosing the type of containment, type of aisle, and the doors, roof, panels, security and accessories. One of our containment specialists will help you select from our steel, aluminum, tempered glass and polycarbonate panel, based upon the conditions in your data center and your energy savings plan.

Enconnex cooling products are deployed in some of the most demanding facilities. Contact us for guidance in designing your solution and ask about our fully customized offerings.

Application

Product Features

  - Data Center 
  - High-density applications
  - Energy rebate programs

  -Eliminates hot and cold air mixing
  -Works in both raised-floor and slab environments
  -Increases cooling capacity
  -Improves airflow
  -Energy savings
  -Less investment, yielding more savings
  -Maximizes data center cooling efficiencies

view all (7)

Other products and services:

Server Cabinet - 600W 1100D Server Cabinet - 600W 1100D
Information may not be reliable
The Enconnex ECX series server cabinet is the ultimate solution designed and engineered for demanding data center environments.
$1,115.00
Cabinet Components - Door Kit Cabinet Components - Door Kit
Information may not be reliable
Enconnex Door Kit, Single Mesh Front Door and Dual Split Mesh Rear Doors
$420.00
Double-Sided Cable Manager Double-Sided Cable Manager
Information may not be reliable
Enconnex Patch Cords are manufactured & tested to the highest quality & industry standards. Buy RJ45, Copper Patch Cords, & Ethernet Cables from our store & order online.
$28.00
RCU 5K - Data Center Cooling RCU 5K - Data Center Cooling
Information may not be reliable
Enconnex Rack Cooling Unit, 10U Rack height, 5kW capacity, 208V
$1,750.00
C19 to C20 Power Cord C19 to C20 Power Cord
Information may not be reliable
Power Cord, Black, C19/C20, 12AWG, 3m
$13.00
LC-LC Duplex Multimode OM4 LC-LC Duplex Multimode OM4
Information may not be reliable
Enconnex, Fiber Cable, LC-LC multimode OM3 (Aqua) Duplex (2mm) Riser
$4.00

Products and Services of other companies:

B2C Mailing List
Information may not be reliable
DataZapp is leading verified Data List Provider Company in USA. At DataZapp we have verified B2C Data Lists that contain Consumer Email List, B2C Mailing Lists and many more for B2C Marketing.
Business details
Enconnex is a data center products provider offering server racks, cabinets & accessories, power cords, aisle containment, power, cooling and cabling products. We have presence in USA and can cate
×